Reading and Country Badminton Club




Fixtures 2018/2019
When Home Team Away Team Venue Pairs Result Home Away Comments
September 2018
Wed, 26 Sep 20:10 Three of Clubs A Reading Ladies The Holt School 2
Wed, 26 Sep 20:30 Reading Mens B Oasis A Crosfields 2
October 2018
Tue, 02 Oct 20:30 Reading Mixed A Reading Mixed B Crosfields 2
Wed, 03 Oct 20:30 Reading Mens B Prospect Crosfields 2
Mon, 08 Oct 20:10 Three of Clubs A Reading Mens A The Holt School 2
Tue, 09 Oct 20:30 Reading Mixed B Reading Mixed A Crosfields 2
Wed, 10 Oct 20:30 Wycombe Mens Cygnets Crosfields 2
Sun, 14 Oct 19:00 Battledore Wycombe Mens Wycombe Badminton Centre 1
Mon, 15 Oct 20:00 Cotswolds Reading Mens B Cotswolds Sports Centre 1
Tue, 16 Oct 20:30 Reading Mixed B Hawley A Crosfields 2
Mon, 22 Oct 20:30 British Rail A Reading Mixed B Crosfields 2
Tue, 23 Oct 20:30 Wycombe Mens South Bucks A Crosfields 2
Wed, 24 Oct 20:30 Hawley A Reading Mens A Crosfields 2
Wed, 24 Oct 20:30 Reading Ladies Chiltern A Crosfields 2
Tue, 30 Oct 20:30 Reading Mixed B Silver Fox A Crosfields 2
Wed, 31 Oct 20:30 Reading Mens B British Rail C Crosfields 2
November 2018
Thu, 01 Nov 20:00 Aloes A C&A Ladies Fernhill School 2
Tue, 06 Nov 20:30 Reading Mixed B Flying Rackets A Crosfields 2
Wed, 07 Nov 20:30 Wycombe Mixed Shuttle Smashers Crosfields 2
Thu, 08 Nov 19:30 Chiltern B Reading Mens A Chiltern Edge School 2
Mon, 12 Nov 20:00 Cygnets Wycombe Mixed Herschell Grammar School 2
Tue, 13 Nov 20:30 Reading Mens A Silver Fox A Crosfields 2
Wed, 14 Nov 20:00 SHB A C&A Ladies Lightwater Leisure Centre 2
Wed, 14 Nov 20:30 Wycombe Mens Beaconsfield Crosfields 2
Mon, 19 Nov 20:30 British Rail B Reading Mens A Crosfields 2
Tue, 20 Nov 20:30 Reading Mixed A Hawley A Crosfields 2
Wed, 21 Nov 20:30 Wycombe Mixed Dragons A Crosfields 2
Mon, 26 Nov 20:00 Dragons A Wycombe Mens Wycombe Badminton Centre 1
Tue, 27 Nov 20:30 Reading Ladies Hawley A Crosfields 2
Wed, 28 Nov 20:30 Reading Mens A British Rail B Crosfields 2
December 2018
Mon, 03 Dec 20:00 Silver Fox B Reading Mens B Woodford Park 2
Tue, 04 Dec 20:30 Reading Mixed A Silver Fox A Crosfields 2
Wed, 05 Dec 20:30 Wycombe Mixed Beaconsfield Crosfields 2
Thu, 06 Dec 19:30 Prospect Reading Ladies Hugh Faringdon School 2
Mon, 10 Dec 19:30 Chiltern A Reading Mixed B Hugh Faringdon School 2
Tue, 11 Dec 20:30 Wycombe Mixed South Bucks A Crosfields 2
Wed, 12 Dec 20:30 Reading Ladies Silver Fox A Crosfields 2
January 2019
Mon, 07 Jan 20:00 Silver Fox A Reading Mens A Woodford Park 2
Tue, 08 Jan 20:00 Sygenta Reading Mens B Bracknell Sports Centre 2
Tue, 08 Jan 20:30 Reading Ladies Three of Clubs A Crosfields 2
Wed, 09 Jan 20:30 Wycombe Mixed Cygnets Crosfields 2
Tue, 15 Jan 20:30 Wycombe Mens Dragons A Crosfields 2
Wed, 16 Jan 19:55 Oasis A Reading Mens B SportsPark 2
Wed, 16 Jan 20:30 C&A Ladies Parkside A Crosfields 2
Mon, 21 Jan 19:30 Chiltern A Reading Mens A Hugh Faringdon School 2
Mon, 21 Jan 20:00 Silver Fox A Reading Ladies Woodford Park 2
Tue, 22 Jan 20:30 Wycombe Mens Battledore Crosfields 2
Wed, 23 Jan 20:30 C&A Ladies Aloes A Crosfields 2
Thu, 24 Jan 19:30 Prospect Reading Mens B Hugh Faringdon School 2
Mon, 28 Jan 20:00 Silver Fox A Reading Mixed B Woodford Park 2
Tue, 29 Jan 20:00 South Bucks A Wycombe Mens Wycombe Badminton Centre 1
Wed, 30 Jan 20:30 C&A Ladies Burnside Crosfields 2
February 2019
Mon, 04 Feb 20:00 Dragons A Wycombe Mixed Wycombe Badminton Centre 1
Tue, 05 Feb 20:30 Reading Mixed B British Rail A Crosfields 2
Wed, 06 Feb 20:30 Wycombe Mens Shuttle Smashers Crosfields 2
Sun, 10 Feb 17:00 Beaconsfield Wycombe Mens Beaconsfield High School 2
Mon, 11 Feb 20:30 British Rail C Reading Mens B Crosfields 2
Tue, 12 Feb 20:30 Reading Mixed A British Rail A Crosfields 2
Wed, 13 Feb 20:30 Reading Mens A Three of Clubs A Crosfields 2
Fri, 15 Feb 20:00 Burnside C&A Ladies Hart Leisure Centre 2
Tue, 19 Feb 20:30 Reading Mixed B Chiltern A Crosfields 2
Wed, 20 Feb 20:30 Reading Mens A British Rail A Crosfields 2
Mon, 25 Feb 19:45 Shuttle Smashers Wycombe Mixed Meadowcroft Community Centre, HP19 9HH 2
Tue, 26 Feb 20:30 Reading Mixed A Chiltern A Crosfields 2
Wed, 27 Feb 20:30 Cotswolds Reading Mens B Crosfields 2
March 2019
Sun, 03 Mar 17:00 Beaconsfield Wycombe Mixed Beaconsfield High School 2
Mon, 04 Mar 20:00 Silver Fox A Reading Mixed A Woodford Park 2
Tue, 05 Mar 20:30 Reading Mens B Silver Fox B Crosfields 2
Wed, 06 Mar 20:30 Hawley A Reading Ladies Crosfields 2
Wed, 06 Mar 20:30 Reading Mens A Hawley A Crosfields 2
Mon, 11 Mar 20:00 Cygnets Wycombe Mens Herschell Grammar School 2
Tue, 12 Mar 20:30 Reading Mixed A Flying Rackets A Crosfields 2
Wed, 13 Mar 20:30 Wycombe Mixed Wycombe Originals A Crosfields 2
Thu, 14 Mar 19:30 Chiltern A Reading Ladies Chiltern Edge School 2
Tue, 19 Mar 20:00 Parkside A C&A Ladies Alderwood Leisure Centre 3
Tue, 19 Mar 20:30 Reading Mens A Chiltern B Crosfields 2
Wed, 20 Mar 20:30 Reading Mens B Sygenta Crosfields 2
Mon, 25 Mar 19:45 Shuttle Smashers Wycombe Mens Meadowcroft Community Centre, HP19 9HH 2
Tue, 26 Mar 20:30 Reading Mens A Chiltern A Crosfields 2
Wed, 27 Mar 20:30 Hawley A Reading Mixed B Crosfields 2
April 2019
Mon, 01 Apr 20:00 Wycombe Originals A Wycombe Mixed Wycombe Badminton Centre 1
Tue, 02 Apr 20:30 Reading Ladies Prospect Crosfields 2
Mon, 08 Apr 20:30 British Rail A Reading Mixed A Crosfields 2
Tue, 09 Apr 20:00 Flying Rackets A Reading Mixed B Trevelyan School, Windsor 3
Mon, 15 Apr 20:30 British Rail A Reading Mens A Crosfields 2
Wed, 17 Apr 20:30 Hawley A Reading Mixed A Crosfields 2
Tue, 23 Apr 20:30 C&A Ladies SHB A Crosfields 2
Thu, 25 Apr 19:30 Chiltern A Reading Mixed A Chiltern Edge School 2
Tue, 30 Apr 20:00 South Bucks A Wycombe Mixed Wycombe Badminton Centre 1
May 2019
Tue, 07 May 20:00 Flying Rackets A Reading Mixed A Trevelyan School, Windsor 3